Media Management E-School
Media Management E-school is 12 weeks long school program for media specialists.
The School aims to advance the participants’ knowledge and skills in the strategic management and business planning, marketing, project development, human resource, and financial management.
Along with theoretical lectures, the course also includes situation analysis. Upon completion of the course E-school students will be expected to develop individual projects under the facilitation of mentors.
E-school is a combination of online and offline modes. The trainers are local professionals, who have participated in DW Akademie’s ToTs. Along with regular sessions E-school will enable extra curriculum meetings with guest speakers from Armenia and overseas.
The project duration is October 2021 – April 2023. The E-School is part of the “European Media Facility in Armenia- Building Sustainable and Professional Media” project, which is funded by the European Union and the German Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ).”