“Mardamej” 2020 Was Held Virtually Due to Covid19
The “Mardamej” is an annual social innovation camp, which was held virtually this year uniting young people from different communities of 10 regions of Armenia.
“Mardamej” 2020 united over 60 young people from all regions of Armenia to talk about creativity, project thinking, to listen, to discuss projects and programs in the fields of art, literature, media and management.
After the discussions, 10 teams presented problem-solving programs for their communities, and the best were selected as winners.
The social camp is made possible by the support of the American people through the United States Agency for International Development (USAID) within the framework of the Media for Informed Civic Engagement project. The event is organized by the Media Initiatives Center in cooperation with the Eurasia Partnership Foundation and Communities Finance Officers Association.